close
  • Film Submission
  • Archive
TOP

Program Event

  • 페이스북
  • 트위터
  • 카카오스토리

Master Class | I Confess, Nakashima Tetsuya

  • WhenJuly 23(Sat) 12:40 followed by the screening of Confessions
  • WhereBucheon City Hall, Main Theater(2F)
  • Guest | NAKASHIMA Tetsuya(Director)
  • Moderator | Alice YOO(BIFAN Programmer)
Nakashima Tetsuya, bad artist who makes the world and human beings to confront each other for the painful of the dirty world and foolish men. We will have time for his confession. Please join the master class of the perfect stylist Nakashima Tetsuya who embodies ‘justice’ as ‘beautiful ugliness’.

Mega Talk | Meeting with Anne Parillaud

  • WhenJuly 28(Thu) 20:00 followed by the screening of Nikita
  • WhereCGV Bucheon 6 (Hyundai U-PLEX)
  • Guest | Anne PARILLAUD(Actress)

Anne Parillaud who became the world star with the role of a killer in Nikita shares her story in films.
 

Mega Talk | ScreenX Screening Showcase

  • WhenJuly 24(Sun) 13:00 followed by the screening Fantastic Short Films 14 - ScreenX
  • WhereCGV Bucheon 8 (Hyundai U-PLEX)
  • Guest | Fantastic Short Films 14 – ScreenX  Director, Producers, Actors and Actresses
After the screenings of ScreenX-formatted short films, the directors and the producers will share their experiences and views on the format.

Mega Talk | Voyage into the French Cinema with Guillaume Gaubert

  • WhenJuly 23(Sat) 18:10 followed by the screening of The Big Blue
  • WhereCGV Bucheon 5 (Hyundai U-PLEX)
  • Guest | Guillaume GAUBERT(Attaché of Institut Français)

Guillaume Gaubert shares the interesting story of studio Gaumont which started with the birth of cinema and French cinema from brothers Lumiere through Luc Besson.
 

Special Talk | 20 Years, 20 Favorites

Audiences from yesterday who loved films screened in BIFAN meet the audiences of today and share the stories. There would be special talk programs throughout the festival including special GV of a journalist and an artist who welcome back the returning twenty favorites and cheer them, and special talks with the director and an actor who come to meet the audiences who come to see their early work.

The Chaser
Date: July 22(Fri) 16:50 After Screening
Venue: Bucheon City Hall, Main Theater(2F)
Guest: NA Hong-jin(Director)
 
Martyrs
Date: July 22(Fri) 20:30 After Screening
Venue: Bucheon City Hall, Main Theater(2F)
Guest: HEO Jiwoong(Film Critic, Broadcaster)
 
Amelie of Montmartre
Date: July 23(Sat) 17:00 After Screening
Venue: Bucheon City Hall, Main Theater(2F)
Guest: PARK Junwoo(Journalist, Chef)
 
Let the Right One In
Date: July 23(Sat) 20:40 After Screening
Venue: CGV Bucheon4(Hyundai U-PLEX)
Guest: RIE Youngzin(Actress), KIM Dohoon(HuffPost Korea Editor-in-chief)
 
The Kirishima Thing
Date: July 24(Sun) 20:40 followed After Screening
Venue: Bucheon City Hall, Main Theater(2F)
Guest: LEE Dongjin(Film Critic), KIM Junghyuk(Writer)
 
Samurai Fiction
Date: July 25(Mon) 17:00 After Screening
Venue: Bucheon City Hall, Main Theater(2F)
Guest: YOON Jongshin(Singer, Songwriter)
 
Bedevilled
Date: July 25(Mon) 20:20 After Screening
Venue: Bucheon City Hall, Main Theater(2F)
Guest: JANG Cheolsoo(Director)
 
Save the Green Planet
Date: July 27(Wed) 17:20 After Screening
Venue: Bucheon City Hall, Main Theater(2F)
Guest: JANG Junhwan(Director)