close
  • Ticketing
  • Reservation Confirmation/ Cancellation
  • Ticketing Guide
  • Screening Schedule
  • Festival Site Guide
  • Ticket Catalog
  • TOP

Screening Schedule

Theater

Venue
Venue 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
list
Bucheon
City Hall,
Main Theater(2F)

1001

 15

11:00 - 12:47

Beast

1002

 12

13:30 - 15:23

Damascus Time

1003

 15

16:30 - 18:04

Gonjiam: Haunted Asylum

1004

 18

19:00 - 21:01

Mandy

   
list
Bucheon
City Hall,
Fantastic Cube(1F)

1005

 G

11:00 - 12:37

Hakuna Matata Pole Pole

1006

 18

14:00 - 15:55

Monkey Shines: An Experiment in Fear

1007

 12

16:30 - 18:14

The Blue Choker

1008

 15

19:00 - 20:57

Alien

   
list
CGV
Bucheon 3

1033

 15

10:30 - 12:06

Sultry

1034

13:00

Surprise Screening 3

1035

 12

16:30 - 18:10

Ravenous

2004

 12

20:00 - 21:40

The Story of Our Home

   
list
CGV
Bucheon 4

1036

 12

11:00 - 12:13

Fantastic Short Films 13

1037

 15

13:00 - 14:54

Hyouka: Forbidden Secrets

1038

 15

16:30 - 18:28

Cold Eyes

1039

 15

20:00 - 21:18

The Hungry Lion

   
list
CGV
Bucheon 5

1040

11:30

Awarded title 3

1041

 G

14:00 - 16:15

Youth

1042

 15

17:30 - 19:03

The Inhabitant

1043

 18

19:30 - 21:01

A Nightmare on Elm Street

   
list
CGV
Bucheon 6

1044

 15

12:00 - 13:44

Goodbye, Grandpa!

1045

 15

15:00 - 16:25

Euthanizer

1046

17:30

Surprise Screening 4

1047

 18

20:00 - 21:38

What the Waters Left Behind

   
list
CGV
Bucheon 7

1048

 G

11:00 - 12:14

Supa Modo

1049

 15

13:00 - 14:24

Yaru Onna -She's a Killer-

1050

 18

15:30 - 17:10

The Uncle

1051

 15

18:00 - 20:07

Eullenia

   
list
CGV
Sopoong 2

1013

 12

12:00 - 13:33

The Night Eats the World

1014

 G

14:30 - 15:38

Fantastic Short Films 12

1015

 15

17:00 - 19:38

Surprise Screening 2: Jai Lava Kusa

   
list
CGV
Sopoong 3

1017

 15

11:00 - 12:55

November

1018

 G

14:00 - 15:26

I'm Crazy

1019

16:30

Awarded title 4

1020

 15

19:30 - 21:38

Yurigokoro

   
list
CGV
Sopoong 4

1021

 18

10:30 - 11:39

Fantastic Short Films 14

1022

GV 18

13:00 - 14:10

Fantastic Short Films 8

1023

 18

15:30 - 16:40

Fantastic Short Films 10

   
list
CGV
Sopoong 5

1025

GV 18

11:00 - 12:15

Fantastic Short Films 6

1026

 18

14:00 - 15:38

St. Agatha

1027

GV 15

17:00 - 18:09

Fantastic Short Films 11

1028

 15

19:30 - 20:42

Fantastic Short Films 15

   
list
CGV
Sopoong 6

1029

GV 15

13:00 - 14:06

Fantastic Short Films 5

1030

 15

15:30 - 17:16

Satan's Slaves

1031

 18

18:20 - 19:40

The Ranger

1032

 X 18

20:30 - 22:23

Beat

   
list
Korea
Manhwa Museum

1009

 G

11:30 - 13:15

My Little Monster

1010

 15

14:00 - 15:50

Intention

1011

 18

17:30 - 19:08

Ghosts of Mars

1012

 15

20:00 - 22:10

THE GOOD, THE BAD, THE WEIRD

   
  • General
  • Under 12 Not Admitted
  • Under 15 Not Admitted
  • Under 18 Not Admitted
  • Under 19 Not Admitted
  • Guest Visit
  • Program Event
  • Unless following Subtitle code is marked, all films will have English subtitles
  • Notice of No English-Subtitle
  • GV is subject to change. Please check any change at Notice board.