close
  • Ticketing
  • Reservation Confirmation/ Cancellation
  • Ticketing Guide
  • Screening Schedule
  • Festival Site Guide
  • Ticket Catalog
TOP

Screening Schedule

  • 페이스북
  • 트위터
  • 카카오스토리

Theater

Venue
Venue 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
list
Bucheon
City Hall,
Main Theater(2F)

701

GV 15

11:00 - 12:59

Colors of Wind

712

 15

14:00 - 15:29

The White King

       
list
Bucheon
City Hall,
Fantastic Cube(1F)
   

724

 15

17:00 - 18:48

The Road Taken

738

 X 15

20:00 - 21:56

Where the Truth Lies + If You Were Me 3:..

   
list
CGV
Bucheon 3 (Hyundai U-PLEX)

702

 X 18

11:00 - 12:59

Countdown

713

GV 12

14:00 - 15:31

Fantastic Short Films 9

725

GV 15

17:00 - 18:30

Korean Fantastic: Shorts 1

739

 15

20:00 - 21:29

Fantastic Short Films 11

   
list
CGV
Bucheon 4 (Hyundai U-PLEX)

703

 X 18

11:00 - 13:01

You're My Sunshine

714

GV 15

14:00 - 15:28

Fantastic Short Films 7

726

 15

17:00 - 18:09

Fantastic Short Films 8

740

GV 15

20:00 - 21:23

Synchronizer

   
list
CGV
Bucheon 5 (Hyundai U-PLEX)

704

 15

11:00 - 12:47

Random Lives

715

 18

14:00 - 15:51

The Endless

727

 15

17:00 - 18:58

Tokyo Ghoul

741

GV G

20:00 - 21:43

Into the Forest

   
list
CGV
Bucheon 6 (Hyundai U-PLEX)

705

GV 18

11:00 - 12:45

Black Hollow Cage

716

 18

14:00 - 15:16

Hentaida(I Am a Pervert)

728

 12

17:00 - 18:33

The Mermaid

742

GV 15

20:00 - 21:57

Behind the Dark Night

   
list
CGV
Bucheon 7 (Hyundai U-PLEX)

706

 12

11:00 - 12:20

Fantastic Short Films 6

717

 G

14:00 - 15:50

Soul Mate

729

GV 18

17:00 - 18:32

Outdoor Begins

743

 X 15

20:00 - 21:35

The Discloser

   
list
CGV
Bucheon
Station 1

707

 15

11:00 - 12:40

Fist & Faith

718

 15

14:00 - 15:46

Miruthan

730

 G

17:00 - 18:56

The Village of No Return

744

 18

20:00 - 21:36

Bitch

   
list
CGV
Bucheon
Station 2

708

 12

11:00 - 13:04

The Girl from Yesterday

719

GV 15

14:00 - 15:46

At Stake

731

 15

17:00 - 18:50

Cold War 2

745

 12

20:00 - 21:35

Snow Woman

   
list
CGV
Bucheon
Station 3

709

 18

11:00 - 12:32

Bucheon Choice: Shorts 2

720

GV 15

14:00 - 15:29

Korean Fantastic: Shorts 2

732

GV 18

17:00 - 18:19

Bloodlands

746

 12

20:00 - 21:45

Kills on Wheels

   
list
CGV
Bucheon
Station 4

710

 12

11:00 - 12:40

Punch the Clock

721

 15

14:00 - 16:01

Memories of the Sword

733

 18

17:00 - 18:28

Prevenge

747

 15

20:00 - 22:10

The Unmarried Wife

   
list
CGV
Bucheon
Station 5

711

 15

11:00 - 12:27

47 Meters Down

722

 15

14:00 - 15:52

Godspeed

734

 18

17:00 - 18:25

Psychopaths

748

GV X

20:00 - 21:40

The Gravity of Acting

   
list
Songnae
Solan Art Hall

752

GV 12

11:00 - 12:37

Shooting Girls

723

 G

14:00 - 15:45

Storm Letters of Fire

735

 G

17:00 - 18:27

Fantastic Short Films 3

749

 X G
   
list
Sosa-gu
Office
Sohyang Hall
   

736

 18

17:00 - 18:21

Journey of the Tortoise

750

 18

20:00 - 21:52

The Lost Brother

   
list
Ojeong-gu
Office
Ojeong Art Hall
   

737

 18

17:00 - 18:58

The Shameless

751

 18

20:00 - 21:55

A Man and A Woman

   
  • General
  • Under 12 Not Admitted
  • Under 15 Not Admitted
  • Under 18 Not Admitted
  • Under 19 Not Admitted
  • Guest Visit
  • Unless following Subtitle code is marked, all films will have English subtitles
  • Notice of No English-Subtitle
  • GV is subject to change. Please check any change at Notice board.