close
  • Ticketing
  • Reservation Confirmation/ Cancellation
  • Ticketing Guide
  • Screening Schedule
  • Festival Site Guide
  • Ticket Catalog
TOP

Screening Schedule

  • 페이스북
  • 트위터
  • 카카오스토리

Theater

Venue
Venue 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
list
Bucheon
City Hall,
Main Theater(2F)

501

 G

11:00 - 12:33

Accidental Family

513

 15

14:00 - 16:04

Railroad Tigers

525

 X 18

17:00 - 19:04

Akira

539

 12

20:00 - 21:58

Okja

   
list
Bucheon
City Hall,
Fantastic Cube(1F)

502

 X 12

11:00 - 12:09

Surise + Parangsae

   

540

 X 18

20:00 - 21:59

Countdown

   
list
CGV
Bucheon 3 (Hyundai U-PLEX)

503

GV 15

11:00 - 12:23

Fantastic Short Films 13

514

 G

14:00 - 15:26

Ryeohaeng

526

GV 18

17:00 - 18:32

Outdoor Begins

541

 15

20:00 - 21:24

Fantastic Short Films 12

   
list
CGV
Bucheon 4 (Hyundai U-PLEX)

504

 X 18

11:00 - 13:01

You're My Sunshine

515

 18

14:00 - 15:46

The Housemaid

542

GV 15

20:00 - 21:40

Dearest Sister

   
list
CGV
Bucheon 5 (Hyundai U-PLEX)

505

 12

516

 18

14:00 - 15:38

Carrie

528

GV 12

17:00 - 18:25

Lake Bodom

543

GV 18

20:00 - 21:31

Below Her Mouth

   
list
CGV
Bucheon 6 (Hyundai U-PLEX)

506

 12

11:00 - 13:00

Shin Godzilla

517

 15

14:00 - 15:58

Train to Busan

529

 18

17:00 - 18:54

Witching and Bitching

544

GV 18

20:00 - 21:16

Hentaida(I Am a Pervert)

   
list
CGV
Bucheon 7 (Hyundai U-PLEX)

507

 G

11:00 - 12:50

My Mother, The Mermaid

518

GV 15

14:00 - 15:56

Birdshot

530

 18

17:00 - 18:25

Better Watch Out

545

GV 15

20:00 - 21:43

Interchange

   
list
CGV
Bucheon
Station 1

508

 15

11:00 - 12:22

#Screamers

519

 18

14:00 - 16:16

Generation B

531

 18

17:00 - 18:58

The Shameless

546

GV 15

20:00 - 21:31

78/52

   
list
CGV
Bucheon
Station 2

509

 15

11:00 - 13:10

The Unmarried Wife

520

 18

14:00 - 15:37

The Tenants Downstairs

532

 12

17:00 - 18:39

Hyprocrisy

   
list
CGV
Bucheon
Station 3

510

 G

11:00 - 13:13

Tap: The Last Show

521

GV 15

14:00 - 15:57

Behind the Dark Night

533

 18

17:00 - 18:36

Bitch

548

GV 18

20:00 - 21:57

The Night of the Virgin

   
list
CGV
Bucheon
Station 4

511

GV 15

11:00 - 12:50

Coffee Noir: Black Brown

522

 12

14:00 - 15:40

Punch the Clock

534

GV 18

17:00 - 18:51

The Endless

549

GV 18

20:00 - 22:00

Strangled

   
list
CGV
Bucheon
Station 5

512

GV 12

11:00 - 13:04

The Girl from Yesterday

523

 18

14:00 - 15:21

Journey of the Tortoise

550

 15

20:00 - 21:51

Rift

   
list
Songnae
Solan Art Hall
 

524

 G

14:00 - 15:23

Oddsockeaters

536

GV G

17:00 - 18:24

Fantastic Short Films 2

551

 12

20:00 - 21:50

Sami Blood

   
list
Sosa-gu
Office
Sohyang Hall
   

537

 15

17:00 - 18:47

Random Lives

552

 18

20:00 - 22:00

The End of April

   
list
Ojeong-gu
Office
Ojeong Art Hall
   

538

 15

17:00 - 18:50

Criminal Conspiracy

553

 15

20:00 - 21:23

Synchronizer

   
  • General
  • Under 12 Not Admitted
  • Under 15 Not Admitted
  • Under 18 Not Admitted
  • Under 19 Not Admitted
  • Guest Visit
  • Unless following Subtitle code is marked, all films will have English subtitles
  • Notice of No English-Subtitle
  • GV is subject to change. Please check any change at Notice board.