close
  • Ticketing
  • Reservation Confirmation/ Cancellation
  • Ticketing Guide
  • Screening Schedule
  • Festival Site Guide
  • Ticket Catalog
TOP

Screening Schedule

  • 페이스북
  • 트위터
  • 카카오스토리

Theater

Venue
Venue 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
list
Bucheon
City Hall,
Main Theater(2F)

201

 12

10:30 - 12:17

Your Name.

227

GV 18

16:00 - 17:55

Murderous Mirindas + The Day of the Beas..

 

253

 12

20:00 - 21:33

The Mermaid

269

 18

24:00 - 04:38

Midnight Screening 2

list
Bucheon
City Hall,
Fantastic Cube(1F)

202

 18

10:30 - 12:20

Ieoh Island

214

 18

13:00 - 15:00

No Blood No Tears

228

GV X 12

15:30 - 16:39

Surise + Parangsae + Special Talk

 

254

GV 15

20:00 - 21:20

Heirs of the Beast

 
list
CGV
Bucheon 3 (Hyundai U-PLEX)

203

 15

10:30 - 11:59

Cherry Returns

215

GV 15

13:00 - 14:50

Coffee Noir: Black Brown

229

 15

16:00 - 17:52

Godspeed

241

GV G

18:30 - 19:56

Ryeohaeng

255

 15

21:00 - 22:46

Miruthan

 
list
CGV
Bucheon 4 (Hyundai U-PLEX)

204

GV 18

10:30 - 11:55

Bucheon Choice: Shorts 1

216

GV 18

13:00 - 14:32

Bucheon Choice: Shorts 2

230

 G

15:30 - 17:26

The Village of No Return

242

GV X

18:00 - 19:45

THE END

256

GV 15

20:30 - 22:20

Criminal Conspiracy

 
list
CGV
Bucheon 5 (Hyundai U-PLEX)

205

 G

10:30 - 12:13

Into the Forest

217

 15

13:00 - 14:40

Dearest Sister

 

257

GV 18

20:00 - 21:38

The Monster Project

 
list
CGV
Bucheon 6 (Hyundai U-PLEX)

206

 G

218

 G

232

 18

16:00 - 17:19

Bloodlands

243

GV 18

18:00 - 20:00

The End of April

258

GV 18

21:00 - 22:52

Mon Mon Mon Monsters

 
list
CGV
Bucheon 7 (Hyundai U-PLEX)

207

GV 12

10:30 - 12:05

Snow Woman

219

 12

233

GV 15

15:00 - 16:32

Jailbreak

244

 15

18:00 - 19:56

Birdshot

259

GV X

20:30 - 22:10

The Gravity of Acting

 
list
CGV
Bucheon
Station 1

208

GV 15

10:30 - 12:29

Colors of Wind

220

GV 18

13:00 - 14:55

Play of Hostage

234

 18

16:00 - 17:25

Better Watch Out

245

GV G

18:00 - 19:27

Fantastic Short Films 3

260

 18

20:30 - 22:46

Generation B

 
list
CGV
Bucheon
Station 2

209

 X 15

10:30 - 12:11

Lucid Dream

221

GV 15

13:00 - 14:44

Ghost Hospital

235

 15

15:30 - 17:20

Cold War 2

246

GV 15

18:00 - 19:29

Fantastic Short Films 11

 
list
CGV
Bucheon
Station 3

210

GV 15

10:30 - 11:58

Fantastic Short Films 14

222

 15

13:00 - 14:42

Pretenders

236

GV 18

15:30 - 16:52

Hypersomnia

247

GV 15

18:00 - 19:21

Dave Made A Maze

262

 15

20:30 - 22:21

Rift

 
list
CGV
Bucheon
Station 4

211

 18

10:30 - 11:57

The Heretics

223

GV 15

13:00 - 14:22

Fantastic Short Films 15

237

GV 15

15:30 - 16:50

Fantastic Short Films 16 - ScreenX

248

 15

18:00 - 19:58

Train to Busan

263

 18

20:30 - 22:25

Audition

 
list
CGV
Bucheon
Station 5

212

GV 15

10:30 - 11:53

Fantastic Short Films 13

224

 18

13:00 - 14:18

Are We Not Cats

238

 18

15:30 - 16:56

Always Shine

249

 G

18:00 - 20:15

One Day

264

GV X

20:30 - 21:44

Assholes

 
list
Songnae
Solan Art Hall
 

225

 G

13:00 - 14:20

Owls & Mice

250

 G

18:00 - 19:12

Blank 13

265

 12

20:30 - 22:20

Sami Blood

 
list
Sosa-gu
Office
Sohyang Hall
 

226

 15

13:00 - 14:27

47 Meters Down

240

 15

15:30 - 17:41

Way Back Home

251

 18

18:00 - 20:04

Untold Scandal

266

 18

20:30 - 22:16

The Housemaid

 
list
Ojeong-gu
Office
Ojeong Art Hall
     

252

 G

18:00 - 19:50

My Mother, The Mermaid

267

 18

20:30 - 21:50

A Taste of Ink

 
list
Bucheon
City Hall Lawn Square
       

268

 12

20:30 - 22:07

Shooting Girls

Free
 
  • General
  • Under 12 Not Admitted
  • Under 15 Not Admitted
  • Under 18 Not Admitted
  • Under 19 Not Admitted
  • Guest Visit
  • Unless following Subtitle code is marked, all films will have English subtitles
  • Notice of No English-Subtitle
  • GV is subject to change. Please check any change at Notice board.